Alphabetic register of 1106 sailing vessels

NameRigDate of launch
A.D. Bordes4m ship1884-03
A.J. Meerwald2m schooner1928
Aalto3m barque1872
Abel Tasman3m barquentine1877-05-12
Abraham3m barque1869
Abraham Rydberg4m barque1892
Achaeos3m schooner1877
Achnashie4m barque1892
Acme4m barque1901
Ada Iredale3m ship1872
Addie M. Lawrence6m schooner1902-12-17
Adelaide4m barque1888
Adelheit2m schooner1900
Admiral Karpfanger4m barque1908
Adolf Tidemand3m barque1862
Adolf Vinnen4m barque1892
Adolph3m barque1868
Adolphe4m barque1902
Adriana3m ship1892
Adventure2m schooner1926
Adventuress2m schooner1913
Af Chapman3m ship1888
Afghanistan4m barque1888
Afon Alaw4m barque1891
Afon Cefni4m barque1892
Agda3m barque1891
Agnes brig1868
Ahti3m barque1872
Ahto brig1867
Aina brig1873
Ainsdale3m ship1890
Akogare3m schooner1992
Alabama2m schooner1926
Alabamian2m schooner1926
Alastor3m barque1875
Albania3m ship1884
Albanus ketch1988
Albert3m barque1876
Albert Leo Schlageter3m barque1937
Albert Rickmers4m barque1894-10
Albert Rickmers3m barque1905
Albyn4m ship1883
Alcedo4m barque1891
Alcides4m barque1892
Alcyone4m barque1889
Aldebaran3m barque1869
Alejandrina4m ship1886
Alessandra3m ship1884
Alexander3m ship1859
Alexander von Humboldt lightship1906
Alexandra3m barque1874-03
Alexandre4m barque1892
Alexandre4m barque1902
Alexandria3m schooner1928
Alexandrine3m barque1864
Alf3m schooner1921
Alice A. Leigh4m ship1889
Alice E. Clark4m schooner1898-01-24
Alice M. Lawrence6m schooner1906-12-01
Alina3m barque1866
Alku3m barque1873
Allen Dollar4m barque1891
Alliance brig1865
Allonby3m barque1882
Alma3m barque1867
Alma3m barque1873
Alma2m schooner1902
Alma Doepel3m schooner1903
Almendral4m ship1889
Alodia3m barque1873
Alonso4m barque1888
Alster4m barque1890
Alsterberg4m barque1901
Alsterdamm4m barque1892
Alsterfee4m barque1892
Alsternixe4m barque1892
Alsterschwan4m barque1891
Alsterufer4m barque1892
Altai3m barque1880
Altai brig1859
Altair4m barque1890
Altmore4m ship1887
Alvin Clark2m schooner1847
Alvine3m barque1883
Alvine Homuth3m ship1876
Ama Beganakoa4m barque1902
Amalia3m barque1873
Amanda3m barque1865
Amazon4m barque1886
Ambassador3m ship1869
American2m schooner1934
Amerigo Vespucci3m ship1931
Amicitia3m barque1885-08-26
Amphitrite3m barque1869
Amphitrite3m schooner1887
Amsterdam3m ship1873
Amyone3m ship1873
Amérique4m barque1892
Ancona4m barque1893
Ancyra4m barque1892
Andalucia4m barque1899
Andelana4m ship1889
Andorinha4m barque1892
Andrada4m barque1891
Andrina4m ship1886
Andromeda4m barque1890
Angelita4m barque1931
Anna brig1862
Anna4m barque1893
Anna Kristina ketch1889
Anna Precht3m barque1875
Anna Rogde2m schooner1868
Anne-Marie4m barque1854
Annie C. Ross4m schooner1917-10-03
Annie M. Reid4m barque1892
Annie Thomson3m ship1872
Ansgar3m barque1849
Antarna4m barque1931
Antje Adelheit2m schooner1900
Antoinette4m barque1896
Anton3m barque1875
Antonia4m ship1884
Antonin4m barque1902
Antrim3m barque1864
Apelles3m ship1863-05
Apelonia3m barque1878
Aphrodite brig1994
Archer3m barque1876
Archibald Russell4m barque1905
Arctic Freezer3m schooner1922
Ardjoeno3m barque1873
Arethusa3m barque1891
Arethusa4m barque1911
Arktis3m ship1890
Armadale4m barque1887
Aron2m schooner1906
Arracan4m barque1892
Arrow4m barque1902
Arthur Sewall4m barque1899
Artig brig1862
Arung Samudera3m schooner1991
Asalia4m barque1892
Asgard II hermaphrodite-brig1981
Ashbank4m barque1891
Asheim4m barque1893
Asia3m barque1864
Asie4m barque1897
Asnieres4m barque1902
Asra3m ship1897-10-27
Asrym4m barque1894
Astoria3m barque1885
Astral4m barque1900
Astrea brig1868
Astrea3m barque1866
Astrid brig1918
Asulf4m barque1890
Atene2m schooner1909
Athene4m barque1892
Atlantic3m barque1857
Atlantique4m barque1897
Atlas4m schooner1908
Atlas4m barque1886
Atlas4m barque1902
Auchencairn4m barque1891
Audun4m barque1887
August3m barque1892
Augusta3m barque1857
Augusta3m barque1874
Augustella4m barque1892
Aura brig1864
Aurora brig1863
Australia4m barque1886
Austrasia4m barque1892
Avenir3m barque1865
Avonia3m barque1886
Axel3m barque1876
Bacchus3m ship1867-08
Bahama4m barque1893
Balasore4m barque1892
Balclutha3m ship1886
Balder3m barquentine1922
Balmoral4m barque1892
Baltic4m barquentine1920
Baltic4m barquentine1919
Bandaneira4m barque1885
Bannockburn4m barque1886
Barden3m barque1867
Barmbek4m barque1886
Baron of Renfrew4m barque1825
Barthold Vinnen4m barque1891
Barunga3m barque1863-05
Bay of Naples3m ship1875-09
Bay of Panama4m ship1883
Bayard3m barque1864
Beatrice4m barque1881
Beechbank4m barque1892
Belem3m barque1896
Bell4m barque1901-05
Bellands4m barque1891
Bellhouse4m barque1903
Belona3m barque1876
Ben Douran4m ship1881
Ben Lawers3m barque1878
Benares4m ship1877
Bengairn4m barque1890
Bermuda4m barque1893
Bertha4m barque1891
Bertha4m barque1888
Bertha3m barque1892
Bessfield3m barque1886
Bidston Hill4m ship1886
Bisschop Van Arkel2m schooner1900
Blanche4m barque1899
Blankenese3m ship1897-09-15
Boas3m barque-
Bohus3m barque1892
Bonaire3m barquentine1877-05-12
Bonavista2m schooner1914
Bono2m schooner1945
Boomerang2m schooner1903
Bornholm brig-
Borrowdale3m ship1868
Bounty3m barque1875
Bracadale4m barque1887
Breidablik4m barque1890
Bretagne3m ship1872
Brilliant4m barque1901-05
Brita2m schooner1911
Brita Leth2m schooner1911
Britannia3m barque1866
British Isles3m ship1884
Brooklyn4m schooner1883
Brownrigg4m ship1884
Brutus3m ship1883
Buckingham4m barque1888
Burrowa4m barque1890
Buteshire4m barque1888
C. C. Mengel Jr4m schooner1916-08-03
C.A. Thayer3m schooner1895
C.B. Pedersen4m barque1891
Cairnbulg3m ship1874-03
Cairniehill4m barque1889
Caithness-Shire3m barque1894
Cala Virgili3m schooner1944
Calabar3m barque1864
Caledonia4m barque1892
California4m barque1890
California4m barque1882
Cambrian Princess3m ship1884
Camilla3m barque1868
Canowie4m barque1892
Cap Horn4m barque1888
Cape Clear4m barque1892
Cape Wrath4m barque1892
Cape York4m barque1890
Captain James Cook2m schooner1934
Captain Scott3m barquentine1971
Caradoc4m barque1892
Carl4m barque1892-11-30
Carl F. Cressy4m schooner1915-01-06
Carl Rudgert Vinnen4m barque1890
Carla4m barque1892
Carla3m barque1892
Carmen4m ship1877
Carmen3m barque1921
Caroline4m barque1891
Caroline4m barque1896
Carrabin4m barque1892
Carradale4m barque1889
Carrick3m ship1864
Cave Hill4m barque1892
Caveliero Lauro4m ship1882
Cawdor4m ship1884
Cecilia Cohen4m schooner1920-02-09
Cedarbank4m barque1892
Cedia3m barque1876
Celticburn4m barque1892
Centesima4m barque1893
Ceralia3m barque1875
Champigny4m barque1902
Chanaral4m barque1892
Charles Cooper3m ship1856
Charles D. Loveland4m schooner1916-04-06
Charles P. Notman4m schooner1894-10-29
Charles R. Flint4m barque1889
Charles W. Morgan3m ship1841
Chelmsford4m barque1893
Chieftain3m barque1876
Chile4m barque1892
Chilena3m barque1876-04
Chiltonford4m barque1892
Chinsura3m ship1868
Christel Vinnen4m barque1890
Christian Radich3m ship1937
Christiani3m barque1848
Christina Charlotta3m barque1848
Christine4m barque1891
Christophoros3m schooner1877
Cidade do Porto4m barque1904
Circe Shell4m barque1892
Cisne Branco3m ship1999-11
Cisneros steamship1865
Cissie4m barque1883
City of Adelaide3m ship1864
City of Benares3m ship1882
City of Carlisle3m barque1875
Ciudad de Inca brig1858
Clan Buchanan4m barque1887
Clan Galbraith4m barque1894
Clan Graham4m barque1893
Clan MacFarlane3m ship1881
Clan MacLeod3m barque1874
Clara Maria3m barque1850
Clarastella3m barque1896-12-03
Claudia3m barque1884
Clementive3m barque1862
Cleta3m barquentine1866
Closeburn3m barque1881
Cluny Castle4m ship1883
Clyde A. Philips2m schooner1928
Cockermouth3m ship1876
Colbert3m ship1909-09-18
Colonial Empire4m barque1902-02-10
Colony4m barque1886
Columbia4m ship1883-07-21
Columbus3m barque1892-10-12
Columbus4m barque1824
Comeliebank4m barque1890
Comet4m barque1901
Commandant Louis Richard3m barquentine1934
Concordia3m barque1886-01-09
Concordia3m barque-
Concordia3m barquentine1992
Concordia3m barque1869
Conishead4m barque1892
Constellation3m ship1854-08-26
Contramaestre Duenas4m barque1891
Cooroy4m barque1892
Cora F. Cressy5m schooner1902-04-12
Cordelia E. Hayes4m schooner1901-04-17
Coronet2m schooner1885
Corunna4m barque1893
County of Aberdeen4m ship1879
County of Anglesea3m barque1877
County of Caithness4m ship1876
County of Cromarty4m ship1878
County of Dumfries4m ship1878
County of Edinburgh4m ship1885
County of Haddington4m ship1878
County of Inverness4m ship1877
County of Kinross4m ship1878
County of Linlithgow4m ship1887
County of Merioneth3m barque1880
County of Peebles4m ship1875
County of Roxburgh4m ship1886
County of Selkirk4m ship1878
Craigburn4m barque1884
Craigend4m barque1889
Craigerne4m barque1889
Creoula4m schooner1937
Crocodile4m barque1892
Crofton Hall4m ship1883
Crompton4m ship1890
Crown of Austria4m barque1892
Crown of Germany4m barque1892
Crown of India4m barque1885
Cuauhtemoc3m barque1982
Cuba3m barque1872
Cuba steamship1864
Cumbrian3m barque1879
Curzon4m barque1865
Cuthona3m ship1885-03
Cutty Sark3m ship1869
Daghild4m barque1889
Dagmar3m barque1872
Dagmar4m barque1891
Dagny3m barque1866
Dalbek4m barque1892
Damson Hill4m barque1893
Danmark3m ship1932
Daphne3m ship1869
Dar Mlodziezy3m ship1982
Dar Pomorza3m ship1909-09-18
David Dollar4m barque1893
Davis Palmer5m schooner1905-11-28
Daylight6m schooner1902
De Ruyter3m ship1891
De Wadden3m schooner1917
Defender ketch1895
Den Store Bjørn3m schooner1902
Denis Sullivan3m schooner2000
Denmark3m ship1853
Deodata motorship1897-03-20
Derby Park3m barque1887
Dewaruci3m barquentine1953
Diaz3m barque1882
Dione4m barquentine1921
Dirigo4m barque1894
Discovery3m barque1901
Dolmar motorship1928
Dolores3m schooner1887
Dom Fernando II e Gloria3m ship1843
Dominion4m barque1891
Domino Effect3m schooner1900
Don Ariano N3m ship1885
Don Diego3m barque1878-04
Donatus3m barque1875
Donna Francisca4m barque1892
Dora4m ship1877
Dorothea3m ship1870
Dovenby3m ship1871
Dovenby3m barque1891
Dowan Hill4m barque1893
Drammen3m ship1876
Dreadnought4m barque1904-04-18
Drumalis4m barque1890
Drumbarton4m ship1881
Drumblair4m barque1883
Drumcliff4m barque1887
Drumcraig4m barque1885
Drumeltan4m barque1883
Drummuir4m barque1882
Drumrock4m barque1891
Druzhba3m ship1986
Duchalburn4m barque1887
Duchesse Anne3m ship1901
Dufva3m barque1876
Duguay3m barque1873
Dumfriesshire4m barque1890
Dunblane3m barque1878-05
Dunboyne3m ship1888
Dundee4m barque1882
Dundonald4m barque1891
Dunfermline4m barque1890
Dunham Wheeler4m schooner1917-07-02
Dunkeld3m barque1877
Dunkerque4m barque1897
Dunkerque4m barque1889
Dunstaffnage4m barque1892
Dustin G. Cressy4m schooner1912-07-12
Dygden3m barque1865
Dyrefjeld ketch1889
E.F. Zwicker2m schooner1934
E.R. Sterling4m ship1883-07-21
Eagle3m barque1936
Earl of Aberdeen4m barque1886
Earl of Beaconsfield4m barque1883
Earl of Beaconsfield steamship1864
Earl of Chatham4m barque1884
Earl of Dalhousie4m barque1884
Earl of Dunmore4m barque1891
Earl of Jersey4m ship1883
Earl of Shaftesbury4m ship1883
Earl of Zetland3m ship1867
Ebe-1921
Ecclefechan4m ship1882
Echo2m schooner1905
Eclipse4m barque1902
Ecuador4m barque1890
Eden3m barque1863
Edilio Raggio4m barque1890
Edmund4m barque1891
Edna3m barquentine-
Edward B. Winslow5m schooner1918-05-09
Edward B. Winslow6m schooner1908-11-24
Edward J. Lawrence6m schooner1908-04-02
Edward Sewall4m barque1899
Edwin & Maud3m schooner1900
Edwin Fox3m ship1853
Eendracht3m schooner1989
Effendi3m barque1876
Effie M. Morrissey2m schooner1894
Egeria3m ship1859
Egon4m barque1902
Eilbek4m barque1892
Eleanor A. Percy6m schooner1900-10-10
Eleanor Margaret steamship1860
Elena3m barque1874-08
Elgar3m ship1879
Elginshire4m barque1889
Eliel3m barque1876
Elieser3m barque1894
Elina3m barque1866
Elinor3m schooner1906
Elisa Lihn4m barque1886
Elisabeth4m barque1889
Elissa3m schooner1877
Elizabeth Bandi3m barque1919
Elizabeth Palmer5m schooner1903-08-26
Ellen3m barque1891
Ellesmere4m ship1886
Ellisland4m ship1884
Elmbank4m barque1890
Elphis brig1868
Elsa Olander4m barque1891
Else3m barque1869
Eläköön3m barque1920
Emana3m barque1866
Emanuele Accame4m barque1891
Embleton3m barque1881
Emeli3m barque1877
Emilie3m barque1864
Emilie Renouf4m barque1897
Emilie Siegfried4m barque1899
Endymion3m ship1875-10
Engelhorn4m barque1889
Enigheten3m barque1863
Enrichetta4m barque1890
Erasmo4m barque1903
Erbrin4m barque1887
Erik brig1848
Erlanda brig1860
Ernest Siegfried4m barque1898
Ernestina2m schooner1894
Ernst4m barque1892
Ernst3m ship1885
Erskine M. Phelps4m barque1898
Esmeralda3m barque1875
Esmeralda4m schooner1952
Esow3m barque1876
Esther Melbourne4m schooner1916-04-06
Estonia3m barquentine1921
Estonia3m barquentine1921
Eudora4m barque1888
Eufemia3m barque1874
Eugene Eugenides3m schooner1929
Eugenia3m barque1864
Eugenio Bruni4m barque1893
Eulomene4m barque1891
Euphrates4m ship1879
Europa3m ship1897-10-27
Europa3m barque1870
Europa3m barque1911
Europe4m barque1897
Eusemere4m barque1890
Eusemere4m ship1884
Euterpe3m ship1863
Euterpe4m barque1884
Evangelistria2m schooner1939
Evelyn W. Hinkly4m schooner1905-01-19
Everett G. Griggs6m barquentine1883-07-21
Evertsen3m barque1891
Ewald ketch1915
Eye Of The Wind brigantine1911
Fahrwohl3m barque1892
Faith3m ship1902-11
Falken2m schooner1947
Falkirk Dollar4m ship1889
Falkland4m barque1889
Falls of Afton4m ship1882
Falls of Bruar4m ship1879
Falls of Clyde4m ship1878
Falls of Dee4m ship1882
Falls of Earn4m ship1884
Falls of Ettrick4m ship1894
Falls of Foyers4m ship1883
Falls of Garry4m barque1886
Falls of Halladale4m barque1886
Falstaff3m ship1875
FamiljenNILm barquentine1873
Fannie Kerr4m barque1892
Fannie Palmer II5m schooner1907-05-25
Fanny brig1872
Fant˘me3m barque1896
Far4m barque1891
Faro Benicarlo3m schooner1944
Fascadale4m barque1890
Faulconnier4m barque1891
Favell3m barque1895
Fehrman4m barque1892
Fennia4m barque1892-07
Fennia4m barque1902
Ferm4m barque1891
Ferreira3m ship1869
Fides3m ship1894-06-07
Fingal4m barque1883
Finland brig1859
Finland3m barque1875
Finland3m ship1887
Finström3m barquentine1920
Finström3m barque1866
Fiona Shell motorship1892-07
Fiorino4m barque1893
First Lancashire3m ship1875-10
Firth of Cromarty3m barque1888
Fischbek4m barque1892
Fjeld3m barque1877
Fleetwing brig1874
Flora3m barque1875
Flora5m barque1895
Florence M. Penley4m schooner1903-04-02
Flores3m barque1896
Flying Clipper3m schooner1929
Flying Cloud4m barque1888
Fort George4m ship1891
Forteviot4m barque1891
Fortuna3m schooner1918
Foudroyant3m ship1817
Fox do Duoro4m barquentine1892
Fram3m schooner1892
France5m barque1911
France5m barque1890
Francesco Guiseppe4m ship1882
Fratelli Beverino4m ship1882
Fred3m barquentine1887
Fred3m barque1920
Freden4m barque1887
Fredenborg3m barque1881
Frederick Billings4m barque1885
Frederico steamship1865
Frem3m schooner1919
Frid II3m schooner1921
Frideborg3m barquentine1866
Frieda4m barque1885
Friedrich ketch1911
Frithiof brig1852
Fritz3m barque1871
Fuglen3m schooner1918
Fuglen II3m schooner1918
Fuller Palmer5m schooner1908-11-10
Fulton3m schooner1915
Fursten brig1859
Furuhjelm3m barque1868
Fylla3m schooner1922
Fyn3m schooner1922
Fäderneslandet3m barque1877
G. Broughton3m barque1874
G. Mazzini3m ship1876
G.D. Kennedy3m ship1888
Gabriele4m barque1903
Gabriele d'Ali4m barque1903
Galatea3m barque1896-12-03
Galena4m barque1890
Galgate4m barque1888
Gannet3m barque1878
Garibaldi3m barque-
Garland3m barque1856
Garland3m barque1865
Garnet Hill4m barque1890
Garthpool4m barque1891
Gazela Primeiro3m barquentine1901
Gazela of Philadelphia3m barquentine1901
Gazelle3m barque1891
Geertruida Gerarda4m barque1904-11-19
Gefina3m barque1862
General Gordon4m ship1886
General Roberts4m ship1884
Georg Stage3m ship1882
Georg Stage3m ship1935
George Roper4m barque1883
George W. Wells6m schooner1900-08-14
Gerda3m barque1863
Gers4m barque1890
Gessner3m barque1854
Gideon brig1870
Gifford4m barque1892
Gilcruix4m barque1886
Giorgio Cini3m barquentine1896
Gjertrud4m barque1894-10
Gladan brig1857
Gladan2m schooner1947
Gladbrook3m barque1877
Glandinorvig3m barque1876
Glaucus4m ship1889
Glenard3m ship1893
Glenbank3m barque1893
Glenbreck4m barque1890
Glencaird4m barque1889
Glencairn brig-
Glencairn4m barque1878
Glencona4m barque1890
Glencova4m barque1893
Glenericht4m ship1885
Glenfarg3m barque1881
Glenfinlas4m ship1882
Glenlee3m barque1896-12-03
Glenogil4m barque1892
Glenorchy4m ship1882
Gloria3m barque1968
Goldbek4m barque1893
Golden Gate4m barque1888
Golden Gate(?)4m ship1883
Goldenhorn4m barque1883
Goodrich4m barque1892-07
Gopla motorship1962
Gorch Fock3m barque1958
Gorch Fock3m barque1933
Gorch Fock I3m barque1933
Gosford4m barque1892
Governor Brooks5m schooner1907-10-22
Gowanbank4m barque1891
Gowanburn4m barque1886
Grace A. Martin5m schooner1904-07-16
Grace D. Boehner2m schooner1919
Grace Harwar3m ship1889
Graciosa4m barque1890
Grande3m barque1877
Grasendale3m ship1885
Great Republic3m ship1853
Grenada4m barque1894
Grenadier3m barque1862
Grossherzog Friedrich August3m barque1914
Grossherzogin Elisabeth3m schooner1908
Grossherzogin Elizabeth3m ship1901
Guanabara3m barque1937
Gudsgave3m barquentine1871
Gullmarn4m barque1887
Gunford4m barque1892
Gunilla motorship1940
Gunn4m schooner1917
Gustaf3m barque1877
Gustaf4m barque1892
Gwrtheyrn Castle3m barque1876
H. Bischoff steamship1865
H. Hachfeld4m barque1890
H.C. Andersen3m barquentine1922
HMS Cressy3m ship1824
HMS Gannet3m barque1878
HMS Picton Castle motorship1928
HMS President3m barque1878
HMS Trincomalee3m ship1817
HMS Unicorn3m ship1824
HMS Unicorn II3m ship1824
HMS Victory3m ship1765
Haabet3m barquentine1871
Hafrsfjord4m ship1884
Hanna Blanchard3m barque1878
Hanna Maria3m barque1866
Hannibal3m ship1862
Hannover3m barque1866
Hans4m barque1904
Hansa3m barque1883
Harald4m barque1893
Harbinger3m ship1876
Harmoni3m ship1858
Hawaiian Isles4m barque1892
Hebe4m barque1891
Hebe4m barque1891
Hedwig Hemsoth4m barque1892
Heimo3m barque1866
Hein Godenwind3m ship1902-11
Helen W. Martin5m scooner1900-03-03
Helene2m schooner1916
Helene4m barque1892
Helga3m schooner1948
Hellas3m barque1874-03
Helmi3m barque1892
Helwig Vinnen4m barque1891
Henriette4m barque1893
Hera3m barque1875
Hera4m barque1886
Herbert4m barque1892
Herkules3m barque1864
Hermes3m barquentine1886
Hermes3m barque1875
Hero3m barque1868
Hero4m barque1890
Herzogin Cecilie4m barque1902
Herzogin Sophie Charlotte4m barque1894-10
Hiddekel4m barque1892
Hilda3m barque1865
Hilfred2m schooner1911
Hilja3m barque1876-04
Hilma brig1865
Hindostan3m ship1874
Hinemoa3m schooner1887
Hinemoa4m barque1890
Hippalos4m barque1888
Hiram3m barque1864
Holkar4m barque1888
Hollinwood4m ship1889
Holmestrand3m barque1872
Holt Hill4m barque1890
Holt Hill4m barque1884
Holyhead4m barque1889
Honresfeld4m barque1891
Hoppet3m barquentine1871
Hoppet3m ship1878-04
Horn Shell motorship1892
Horst Wessel3m barque1936
Hoshi2m schooner1909
Hougomont4m barque1897
Howard D. Troop4m barque1892
Howth4m barque1892
Hr. Ms. Bonaire3m barquentine1877-05-12
Hugo Hamilton4m barque1883
Hulk4m ship1877
Hurunui3m ship1875
Hussar4m barque1931
Iberia4m ship1884
Ida brig1867
Ika3m barque1861
Ilmarinen brig1879
Ilos3m barque1866
Imatra3m barque1891
Imatra3m ship1868
Imberhorne3m ship1882
Imperator Alexander II3m ship1885
Impi brig1873
Impi3m barque1869
Ingeborg3m barque1874
Ingo3m schooner1922
Ingrid3m barquentine1907
Inverclyde3m barque1898
Inverlogie4m barque1893
Inverness-shire4m barque1894
Invertrossachs4m barque1891
Ira3m barque1876
Iranian4m barque1895
Iredale3m barque1889
Iris3m barque1876
Isabel Browne3m barque1885
Isebek4m barque1892
Isefjord2m schooner1874
Islamount3m barque1896-12-03
Italia4m barque1903
Italia4m ship1882
Ivanhoe3m barque-
Iverna4m barque1890
J.C. Vinnen4m barque1892
Jacobsen4m barque1903
Jacobstads Wapen ketch1994
Jacqueline4m barque1897
Jadran3m schooner1931
James C. Harway3m barque1880
James Craig3m barque1874
James Dollar4m barque1901
James Kerr4m barque1892
Janet Cowan4m ship1889
Janet Dollar4m barque1902
Jarramas3m ship1900
Jason3m schooner1916
Jean De La Lune motorship1957
Jeanette Françoise4m barque1892-11-30
Jenkin3m barque-
Jenny Lind3m barque1869
Jersbek4m barque1892
Jhelum3m barque1849
Joaquin Pujol3m barque1874-08
Johanne3m barque1875
Johannes3m barque1860
John3m barque1866
John3m barque1874
John Ena4m barque1892
John Gill3m barque1881
John M. Blaikie4m barque1885
Jonstorp3m barque1883
Jordanhill4m barque1892
Josefina3m barque1863
Joseph Conrad3m ship1882
Joseph Craig3m barque1878-05
Joseph Dollar4m barque1902-05
Joseph S. Zemen5m schooner1919-03-28
Joy3m schooner1887
Juan Sebastian De Elcano4m schooner1928
Julie brig1839
Jupiter4m barque1896
Juteopolis4m barque1891
Kaiulani3m barque1899
Kaiwo Maru4m barque1989
Kaiwo Maru4m barque1930
Kaleva3m barque1861
Kaleva3m barque1869
Kaliakra3m barquentine1984
Kalkaran Zade3m ship1890
Karhu3m barque1876
Karl3m barque1874
Karolina brig1874
Karolina3m barque1872
Kassa3m barque1868
Katanga4m barque1888
Kate Thomas4m barque1885
Katherine4m ship1887
Kathleen and May3m schooner1900
Kelburn4m ship1889
Kelton4m barque1890
Kenilworth4m ship1887
Kensington3m ship1891
Kentmere4m ship1883
Khersones3m ship1989
Killoran3m barque1900
Kineo motorship1903
King Arthur3m ship1887
King Edward3m ship1891
King James4m ship1892
Kings County3m barque1870
Kings County4m barque1890
Kinkora3m ship1888
Kinross-shire4m barque1893
Klaes3m barque1857
Klara2m schooner1892
Knight of St. Michael4m ship1883
Knight of the Thistle3m ship1878-04
Koetus brig1869
Kommodore Johnsen4m barque1921
Kringsjaa4m barque1886
Kristina3m barquentine1875
Kronverk3m barquentine1949
Kruzenshtern4m barque1926
Kurt4m barque1904-04-18
Kvartsita2m schooner1945
Kylemore3m barque1880
København5m barque1921
L'Avenir4m barque1908
L'Etoile2m schooner1932
L'Invention3m schooner1801
La Belle Poule2m schooner1932
La Epoca4m barque1893
La Llevantina2m schooner1916
Lady Elizabeth3m barque1879
Lady Wentworth4m barque1896
Laira3m barque1870
Lalla Rookh3m barque1876
Lancing4m ship1865
Lankoski3m barque1867
Lathom4m barque1891
Laurelbank4m barque1893
Laurent brig1862
Lauriston4m ship1892
Lautaro4m barque1917
Lawhill4m barque1892
Laŕnec3m ship1902
Leeuwin II3m barquentine1986-08-02
Leif Gundarsen4m barque1886
Lemkenhafen4m barque1892
Leni4m barque1891
Lenita3m barquentine1895
Leoparden brig1864
Levernbank4m barque1893
Libanon3m barque1873
Libertad3m ship1956
Libertas3m barque1865
Lideborg3m barquentine1921
Lieut. Sam Mengel4m schooner1918-09-05
Lieutenant3m barque1867
Lima3m barque-
Lina brig1849
Lina brig1866
Linden3m schooner1920
Linden3m schooner1992
Lindfield4m barque1891
Lindisfarne3m ship1886
Lindö3m schooner1928
Lindø3m schooner1928
Lingard3m barque1893
Linnea2m schooner1915
Lisbeth4m barque1891
Liverpool4m ship1889
Liverpool4m ship1882
Lizzie Bell3m barque1877
Lizzie Iredale3m barque1863
Lizzie May3m schooner1900
Ljuba3m barque1874
Loch Broom4m barque1885
Loch Carron4m barque1885
Loch Linnhe3m ship1876
Loch Moidart4m barque1881
Loch Nevis4m barque1894
Loch Torridon4m barque1881
Loch Vennachar3m ship1875-08
Lochee3m ship1874-08
Lochinvar3m barque1876
Lodore3m barque1892
Loire4m barque1897
Lona3m schooner1918
Lonsdale3m ship1889
Loodsschoener Nr. I2m schooner1916
Lord Brassey4m barque1891
Lord Downshire4m ship1882
Lord Dufferin4m barque1896
Lord Nelson3m barque1985
Lord Ripon4m barque1892
Lord Rosebery4m ship1889
Lord Shaftesbury4m barque1888
Lord Templemore4m barque1892
Lord Wolseley4m ship1883-07-21
Lord Wolsely4m ship1883-07-21
Lorton3m barque1888
Lotos3m ship1897-10-27
Lotos3m ship1883-03
Loudon Hill4m barque1887
Louis3m barque1878
Lucco3m barque1868
Lucipara4m barque1885
Lucy Vinnen4m barque1892
Lwow3m barque1868
Lyderhorn4m barque1892
Lydgate4m barque1893
Lydia brig1867
Lyndhurst4m barque1886
Lynton4m barque1894
M.A. Flyvebjerg2m schooner1911
M.D. Cressy5m schooner1899-05-11
Mabel Rickmers3m ship1898
MacMillan3m ship1879
Madagascar4m barque1888
Madeleine4m barque1895-07-23
Mae Dollar4m barque1892
Magda4m barque1887
Magdalene4m barque1891
Magdalene Vinnen4m barque1892
Magdalene Vinnen4m barque1921
Mai3m barque1868
Mainio3m barque1854
Mairo4m barque1889
Maj3m schooner1909
Majory Glen3m barque1892
Malaboo3m barque1891
Malcolm Miller3m schooner1968
Malta3m barque1862
Manchester4m barque1892
Manga Reva4m barque1891
Manydown3m ship1884
Marco Polo3m ship1851-04
Marco Polo3m schooner1931
Margaret Overman4m barque1883
Margaret Ward4m schooner1902-08-09
Margareta4m barque1889
Margretha4m barque1890
Maria3m barque1857
Maria4m barque1892
Maria Asumpta brig1858
Maria Paulina brig1844
Maria Rickmers5m barque1891-12-18
Marie3m barque1869
Marie3m barque1876
Mariechen4m barque1885
Mariehamn3m barque1867
Marilyn Anne3m schooner1919
Marin3m barque-
Mario do Amparo3m barquentine1869
Marion Frazer4m barque1892
Marion Josiah4m barque1892
Marion Lightbody4m barque1888
Marité3m schooner1923
Marlborough Hill4m barque1885
Marpesia4m ship1878
Marseillos3m schooner1944
Martha Fisher3m barque1875
Martha P. Small5m schooner1901-04-20
Marthe4m barque1892
Marthe4m barque1900
Martina Johanna3m barque1891
Mary Ann Wilson3m barque1856
Mary Dollar4m barque1904
Maryland5m schooner1903
Maréchal Suchet3m ship1902-11
Mashona4m barque1891
Mastoria3m barque1885
Mathilda3m barque1864
Mathilde Deussen3m barque1869
Mathilte3m barquentine1922
Matterhorn4m barque1882
Max3m barque1896
May Flint steamship1880
Mayfield4m barque1892
Mayhill4m barque1890
Mayotte4m barque1892
Medway4m barque1902
Meiji Maru2m schooner1873
Melbourne4m barque1892
Melita4m barque1892
Mercator3m barque1867
Mercator3m barquentine1932
Mercur3m barque1865
Mercury3m barque1878
Mermerus3m ship1872
Merry ketch1911
Methodius brig1863
Metropolis4m barque1887
Michael3m barque1873
Miguel Caldentay2m schooner1916
Miles M. Merry4m schooner1901-11-14
Milton Stewart4m barque1892
Miltonburn4m barque1893
Milverton3m ship1886
Mimi4m barque1893
Mina2m schooner1876
Minerva4m barque1892
Minna2m schooner1874
Mir3m ship1987
Mircea3m barque1938
Miriam Landis4m schooner1919-09-25
Mistral4m barque1901
Mneme4m barque1903
Moel Tryvan4m ship1884
Monica motorship1940
Monongahela4m barque1892
Montmorency4m barque1896
Montrosa3m barque1863
Montrose3m ship1863
Mooltan steamship1860
Moreton4m barque1892
Morven4m barque1893
Moshulu4m barque1904-04-18
Mowhan4m barque1892
Mozambique4m barque1892
Mozart4m barquentine1904
Mumbru4m ship1884
Muncaster Castle4m barque1882
Munoz Gamero4m ship1875
Muscoota4m barque1888
Muskoka4m barque1891
Myr Shell4m barque1902
Nadezhda3m ship1991
Naima brig1863
Naima3m barque1867
Najaden3m schooner1918
Najaden3m ship1897
Nal4m barque1892
Natal steamship1892
Nathalia3m barque1869
Nation4m barque1891
Nauarchos4m barque1893
Neath5m barque1906
Nederland3m ship1894-06-07
Nell-Britt2m schooner1929
Nelly & Mathilda3m barquentine1866
Nemrac steamship1877
Neptun3m barque1862
Neptun3m barque1873
Nest3m barque1868
New Jersey3m ship1877
Nicolaas Witsen3m ship1897-09-15
Nikolai3m barque1870
Nikolai II3m barque1880
Nile4m ship1886
Niobe4m barque1893
Niobe3m ship1874-12
Nippon Maru4m barque1984
Nippon Maru4m barque1930
Nivelle4m barque1897
Njaal3m barque1881
Nomia4m barque1891
Nonpareil4m barque1901
Nora3m schooner1918
Nord4m barque1889
Norden3m barquentine1920
Norden3m barque1892
Nordenskjöld brig1878
Nordenstjernan3m barquentine1870
Nordhav4m barque1893
Norma4m barque1893
North Star4m barque1892
Northam steamship1858
Novo3m ship1878-04
Näsborg3m schooner1920
ORP Iskra3m barquentine1982
Oaklands3m barque1876
Oakley C. Curtis5m schooner1901-01-19
Occident3m ship1889
Ocean3m barque1879
Ocean3m ship1873
Ocean King4m barque1874
Oceana3m barque1864
Oceana4m barque1887
Oceana4m barque1892
Octavia4m barque1894
Odessa4m barque1888
Oldenburg3m ship1902
Olga brig1856
Olga3m barque1874
Olivebank4m barque1892
Oliver Cromwell3m barque-
Olympia4m barque1904-11-19
Omega4m barque1887
Onda4m barque1893
Oostenburg3m barque1888-01-26
Oosterschelde3m schooner1918
Ophelia3m barque1857
Ophelia4m barque1891
Optima4m barque1892
Oranasia4m barque1892
Orient3m ship1889
Orion3m barquentine1920
Orion3m barque1874
Ormsary4m barque1903
Orotava4m barque1901
Ortina Shell motorship1891
Osborne4m barque1892
Oscar & Georg3m barque1861
Oscarsvarf3m barque1876
Ostrabotnia3m schooner1919
Ottawa4m barque1888
Otterburn4m barque1893
Our Svanen3m barquentine1922
Oweenee motorship1891
P. Wikström Junior3m barque1876
Pacific3m barquentine1922
Pacific Queen3m ship1886
Pacifique4m ship1883
Pacifique4m barque1886
Padua4m barque1926
Palgrave4m ship1884
Palinuro3m barquentine1934
Pallada3m ship1989
Palme3m ship1873
Palmerston steamship1865
Pamir4m barque1905-07-29
Pampa3m ship1891
Panama3m barque1869
Pandion3m ship1880
Pangani4m barque1903
Parchim3m ship1889
Parma4m barque1902
Pascual Flores3m schooner1919
Pass of Brander4m barque1890
Pass of Melfort4m barque1891
Passarvang3m barque1855
Passat4m barque1911
Patria4m barque1931
Patricio de Sastrustegui steamship1865
Paul4m barque1895-08
Paul Rickmers4m barque1892-01
Peace motorship1962
Pedro Nunes3m ship1868
Pegasus4m ship1884
Pehr Brahe3m barque1877
Peking4m barque1911
Pellworm3m ship1902-11
Penang3m barque1905
Pendragon Castle4m barque1891
Penrith3m barque1866
Pepita brig1858
Pera3m ship1890
Perkeo4m barque1901-05
Perseverance4m barque1896
Perseverance4m ship1886
Persimmon4m barque1891
Pestalozzi3m barque1884
Peter Iredale4m barque1890
Peter Rickmers4m ship1889-10
Petschili4m barque1903
Phoenix brig1920
Phyllis4m barque1886
Picton Castle motorship1928
Pindos4m barque1890
Pinguin4m barque1903
Pinmore4m barque1882
Pioneer3m schooner1877
Pisagua4m barque1892
Pisagua motorship1892
Pitlochry4m barque1894
Placilla4m barque1892
Pleione3m ship1876
Plus3m barque1885
Pogoria3m barquentine1980
Pola4m barque1916
Polar Freezer3m schooner1922
Polly Woodside3m barque1885
Polstjernan4m schooner1920-06-15
Poltalloch4m barque1893
Polymnia4m barque1886
Polynesia3m barque1891
Pommern4m barque1903
Pomorze3m ship1909-09-18
Ponape4m barque1903
Ponthiac3m barque1860
Port Caledonia4m barque1892
Port Jackson4m barque1882
Port Patrick3m ship1889
Port Stanley4m barque1890
Porthan3m barque1862
Potosi5m barque1895
Preciosa3m barque1860
President Felix Fauré4m barque1896
Preussen5m ship1902
Prima3m barque1876
Primrose Hill4m ship1886
Primus brig1860
Prince Robert4m barque1893
Prince William brig2001
Principality4m barque1885
Principat de Catalunya2m schooner1916
Principessa Mafalda4m barque1902
Prinzess Eitel Friedrich3m ship1909-09-18
Priwall4m barque1917
Procyon3m barque1892
Professor Koch3m barque1891
Prompt3m barque1887
Province4m barque1886
Puritan4m barque1889
Pyrenees4m barque1891
Péreire steamship1865
Queen Mab2m schooner1910
Queen Margaret4m barque1893
Queen of Scots3m barque1877
Quevilly4m barque1897-03-20
R.A. Calderon3m barque1883
R.C. Rickmers5m barque1906
Rada de Huelva3m schooner1944
Rainbow3m ship1845-01-21
Rakkaus brig1874
Rapide brig1859
Ravenhill3m ship1891
Red Jacket4m barque1892
Regina Elena4m barque1903
Reinbek4m ship1889
Reliance4m ship1884
Renée Rickmers4m barque1887
Republic4m barque1891
Result3m schooner1893
Rewa4m ship1889
Rhone4m barque1896
Ricart de Soler4m ship1884
Richard Hayward4m ship1885
Richard W. Clark3m schooner1909
Richard Wagner4m barque1886
Richelieu4m barque1916
Rickmer Rickmers3m barque1896
Roald Amundsen motorship1952
Roanoke4m barque1892
Robert Duncan4m barque1891
Robert P. Murphy4m schooner1905-12-16
Robert Rickmers4m barque1888-08
Robert Scrafton3m barque1891
Robertsfors3m barque1883
Rock City3m barque1868
Roland3m ship1879
Romsdal4m ship1877
Rona3m ship1891
Rona3m barque1885
Rosario3m barque1879
Ross-shire4m barque1891
Routenburn4m barque1881
Rowena4m ship1883
Roxane3m barque1860
Royal Forth4m barque1893
Royalist brig1971
Ruby3m barque1894
Rudolf3m barquentine1884
Runeborg3m barquentine1920
Rurik brig1857
Ruth E. Merrill6m schooner1904-11-23
S.P. Blackburn4m schooner1896-06-24
S:t Helena3m barque1867
S:t Julien3m barque1880
S:t Matheus3m barque1872
S:t Olof3m barque1855
Saga3m barquentine1892
Sagres3m barque1896
Sagres3m barque1937
Sainte Catherine4m barque1898
Sainte Marguerite4m barque1899
Salo3m barque1878
Saluto3m barque1888
Samaritan4m barque1891
Samoena3m ship1892
San Giorgio-1921
Santa Maria brigantine1920
Santa Maria4m ship1886
Santiago3m barque1856
Santo Andre3m barque1896
Sara3m barque1872
Saragossa4m barque1902
Saratoga4m barque1893
Satama3m barque1863
Scala Shell motorship1902
Schiffbek4m ship1886
Schulau3m ship1895-11-17
Schulschiff Deutschland3m ship1927
Schwanden3m barque1879
Schürbek4m barque1902-05
Sea Cloud4m barque1931
Sea Cloud of Cayman4m barque1931
Seafarer4m barque1888
Seaton3m barque1873
Sedov4m barque1921
Seefahrer4m barque1888
Seileren4m barque1885
Seine4m barque1898
Selma Hemsoth3m barque1898
Semantha4m barque1888
Semmy Chan3m barque1876
Senator Brockes lightship1911
Senior3m barque1885
Septa3m barque1883
Serafina3m barque1871
Serena3m barque1867
Seura3m barque1859
Seute Deern3m barque1919
Severene3m barque1864
Severus brig1863
Shabab Oman3m barquentine1971
Shakespeare4m ship1876
Shakespeare3m barque1876
Shamrock ketch1915
Shenandoah4m barque1890
Sierra Pedrosa3m ship1883
Signal4m schooner1919
Sigyn3m barque1887
Siivo3m barque1875
Silberhorn4m barque1884
Silo3m barque1873
Silver Spray2m schooner1916
Simla4m barque1890
Simla steamship1854
Sindia4m barque1887
Sir Robert Fernie4m barque1889
Sir Winston Churchill3m schooner1966
Sirius3m barquentine1949
Siréne brig1841
Sivah3m barque1876
Skagen2m schooner1874
Skansen I4m barque1893
Skobeleff3m barque-
Slamat3m barque1875
Smart3m schooner1916
Snaigow4m barque1890
Snig4m barque1893
Sofala4m barque1892
Sofie4m ship1876
Sokoto4m barque1887
Somali4m barque1892
Sommerville3m barque1865
Songdal4m barque1885
Southern Belle3m barque1871
Southgate3m ship1885
Souvenir4m barque1892-11-30
Souverain4m barque1888
Sovinto brig1865
Sovinto4m barque1878
Spartan4m barque1891
Speedonia4m barque1902
Springbank4m barque1894
Springburn4m barque1892
St Johns N.F.5m schooner1918-05-09
St Joseph3m barque1888-01-26
Stad Amsterdam3m ship2000-05
Stadsman3m barque-
Stag Hound3m ship1850
Stanley4m barque1889
Star of Alasca3m ship1886
Star of Greenland4m barque1892
Star of India3m barque1863
Star of Lapland4m barque1902
Star of Lapland Maru4m barque1902
Star of Poland4m barque1901
Star of Scotland5m schooner1887
Star of Shetland4m barque1899
Star of Shetland Maru4m barque1899
Star of Zealand4m barque1900
Star of Zealand Maru4m barque1900
Star of the Sea4m schooner1917-10-03
Statsraad Lehmkuhl3m barque1914
Stavanger3m barque1880
Stavros S. Niarchos brig2000
Steinsund4m barque1893
Stjørn3m barque1892
Stoneleigh4m barque1892
Storebror4m barque1891
Storegut4m barque1892
Stoveren4m barque1892
Strathgryfe4m barque1890
Sunbeam II3m schooner1929
Suomalainen brig1874
Suomen Joutsen3m ship1902
Suomi3m barquentine1892
Suomi3m barque1856
Susanne Vinnen4m barque1892
Susquehannah4m barque1891
Suzanne3m barque1880
Svanen3m schooner1916
Svanen3m barquentine1922
Svartskog4m barque1894
Svea3m barquentine1920
Svea3m barquentine1891
Svea3m barque1872
Svecia4m barque1891
Svenborg4m barquentine1923
Sverre3m barque1872
Svithiod4m barque1881
Svolder4m barque1887
Swan Fan Makkum hermaphrodite-brig1993
Swanhilda4m barque1890
Sydnaes4m barque1892
Sylfid3m ship1884
Sylvan3m schooner1918
Syvenstierne3m barque1888-01-26
Syveren2m schooner1914
Søren Larsen hermaphrodite-brig1949
Sørlandet3m ship1927
Taernen3m barquentine1874
Taisei Maru4m barque1904
Talavera4m barque1882
Tamara VI4m barque1892
Tamara XI3m barque1876
Tamara XV4m barque1892
Tangara6m schooner1902
Tango6m schooner1904
Tarapaca4m ship1886
Tarnan2m schooner1913
Tasman4m ship1886
Tasmania4m ship1886
Tasmania3m ship1886
Teie4m ship1882
Tellus3m barque1891
Teviotdale4m ship1882
Th. Thoresson3m barque1880
Thalassa3m barque1891
The Highfields4m barque1892
Thekla4m barque1892
Thekla3m barque1881
Theodor steamship1862
Theodorus3m barque1851
Thermopylae3m ship1868
Thielbek4m barque1893
Thistle4m barque1891
Thistlebank4m barque1891
Thomas 32m schooner1914
Thomas Perry3m barque1879
Thomas W. Lawson7m schooner1902
Thomasina3m ship1873
Thomasina MacLellan3m ship1873
Thor II4m ship1886
Thracian4m barque1892
Tiber steamship1851
Tijuca4m barque1892
Tinto Hill4m barque1888
Tjerima´3m barque1883-03-08
Toivo brig1873
Torrisdale4m barque1892
Tovarisch4m ship1892
Tovarisch3m barque1933
Trade Winds4m barque1891
Tradewind2m schooner1911
Trafalgar4m ship1877
Transocean3m barque1891
Trident steamship1865
Trincomalee3m ship1817
Trio3m ship1891
Triton3m ship1875-09
Tromp3m ship1891
Tropic3m barque1892
Truro3m barque-
Tryggo2m schooner1929
Tuhoe2m schooner1919
Tweedsdale4m barque1877
Tähti3m barque1857
Tärnan3m barquentine1874
USS Constellation3m ship1854-08-26
USS Constitution3m ship1797
Ulidia3m ship1889
Ullock3m barque1875
Ulrica4m ship1884
Ulrich4m barque1892
Ulrika3m barque1871
Ultima3m barque1875
Uman3m barque1855
Unicorn3m ship1824
Union4m ship1882-09
Unyo Maru3m barque1909
Urania4m barque1902
Vagrant2m schooner1910
Vale of Doon3m barque1869
Valentine4m barque1901
Valerie4m barque1887
Valkyrian3m ship1874
Vallona3m barque1884
Valparaiso4m barque1902
Van Galen3m barque1891
Vanadis3m ship1880
Vanduara4m ship1882
Vega3m barque1892
Vega3m barquentine1948
Veirland4m barque1888
Vest3m schooner1919
Vesta3m barque1884
Vesta3m barque1866
Vestfjeld4m barque1887
Vestvåg3m schooner1919
Vicar of Bray brig1841
Victory Chimes3m schooner1900
Vidylia3m barque1878
Vigör3m ship1894-06-07
Viking4m barque1907
Viktor3m barque1863
Ville de Mulhouse4m barque1899
Ville du Havre4m barque1899
Vimiera4m barque1891
Vineta3m barquentine1920
Virgo3m barque1881
Vondel3m ship1895-11-17
Vortigern4m barque1891
Vulcan3m barque1879
W.J. Pirrie4m barque1883
Waaja3m barque1872
Waimate3m ship1874
Wairoa3m ship1875
Walküre4m barque1901
Walter H. Wilson4m barque1882
Wamphray4m barque1891
Wanderer4m barque1891
Wandsbek4m barque1892
Warma3m barque1922
Waterloo4m ship1878
Wathara3m barque1893
Wavertree3m ship1885
Wawona3m schooner1897
Wayfarer3m ship1886
Wendur4m ship1884
Wenus brig-
Werner Vinnen4m barque1891
Weser4m barque1903
West Lothian4m ship1882
Westbury3m barque1868
Westkust3m schooner1932
Westwärts3m barque1914
Widal3m barque-
Wilhelm Tell4m barque1891
Wilhelmina3m barque1874
William C. Carnegie5m schooner1900-08-13
William H. Clifford4m schooner1895-08-06
William P. Frye4m barque1901
William Ritson3m barque1864
William T. Lewis4m barque1891
Willy Rickmers4m barque1895-08
Wilton3m barque1836
Windermere4m barque1892-01
Windermere4m ship1889
Windsor Park3m ship1882
Winefred3m ship1855
Winnifred3m barque1873
Winnipeg3m barque1875
Winterhude3m barque1898
Woglinde4m barque1896
Wolfe3m barque1881
Woodburn3m barque1896
Wulfran Puget4m barque1896
Wuta brig1918
Wyoming6m schooner1909-12-15
Wäinämöinen3m barque1865
Wänskapen3m barque1866
Yarkand3m ship1877
Yawry4m barque1891
Yngve3m schooner1928
Zaca-1930
Zapad3m schooner1949
Zaritza3m barque1877
Zealandia3m ship1869
Zenta3m barque1866
Åland4m barque1887

Vessel database
Alphabetic listing
Chronological listing

Articles and nautical terms

Search the site (with Google):
Support the site:



Copyright (C) 2005 Fredrik Sandström <fs@iki.fi>